Lindsay Lohan Got New Perfect Job

"Lindsay Lohan"Lindsay Lohan is doing a commercial for Esurance, an online car insurance provider, and it’s a GENIUS move. You know, considering how much trouble LiLo has gotten into in cars. I mean, if Esurance is her actual insurance provider, maybe this is just a trade? Perhaps they will continue to pay for her millions of accidents in return for Lohan putting her face on their brochures?

TMZ has a breakdown of Lindsay’s trouble in cars:

Lindsay knows plenty about insurance, because she’s made a slew of claims. You’ll recall back in 2007 she drove up a median and was arrested for DUI. Later that year she was arrested again after a wild ride on PCH where she allegedly took several dudes hostage. She was busted for DUI … unclear if there was car damage.

In 2010 she hit a baby stroller in West Hollywood.

In 2012 Lindsay hit a car outside a club. And later that year she slammed into an 18 wheeler on PCH, claiming her brakes failed. Still later in 2012 she struck a man outside the Dream hotel in NYC.

Lindsay Morgan Lohan is an American actress, model, and singer. She began her career as a child fashion model when she was three, and was later featured on the soap opera Another World for a year when she was 10.

Lindsay Lohan at a glance:

Born: July 2, 1986 (age 28), New York City, New York, United States
Height: 5′ 5″ (1.65 m)
Siblings: Ali Lohan, Ashley Kaufmann, Cody Lohan, Landon Major Lohan, Michael Lohan Jr.
Parents: Michael Lohan, Dina Lohan
Nicknames: LiLo, LL, Linds, La Lohan